Tender for Toggle Switch 81393400, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #16)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toggle Switch 81393400, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #16) in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7373773 | Ref ID: 138364243).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Macro tech make jumbo spares, Cylindrical Roller bearing set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Macro tech make jumbo spares, Cylindrical Roller bearing set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Toggle Switch 81393400, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138364243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7373773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TOGGLE SWITCH 81393400
BOQ Title: Macro tech make jumbo spares, Cylindrical Roller bearing set
Item Title: Toggle Switch 81393400
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-03-2026 8:50 AM
End Date: 03-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Macro tech make jumbo spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Ice Flake Making Machine, Power Analyser, DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections