Tender for Toggle Switch 10Amp, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toggle Switch 10Amp, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7284310 | Ref ID: 136493708).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqte28, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqte28, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Toggle Switch 10Amp, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136493708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7284310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Toggle Switch 10Amp
BOQ Title: Boqte28, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Toggle Switch 10Amp
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 3:17 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQTE28
GeMARPTS Searched: JigSaw Blade, knife blades, Band saw blade, SHEARING MACHINE BLADE, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Blade Server (V2), Stainless Steel Safety Razor Blades (V2) Conforming to IS 7371, Carbide Chain Saw, Blade Fuses-IS:13703, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Searched String: Bulb 24V 21W Double Filament Tungs...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections