Tender for ToE Wall ToE Wall will be 9 inch width and Height will be...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ToE Wall ToE Wall will be 9 inch width and Height will be 12 inch to 15 inch depending upon site requirement toe wall would have had cement plaster on visible surface, Qty: 360 Rft, (BOQ Item #6) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930067 | Ref ID: 147445454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tennis Racket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tennis Racket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: ToE Wall ToE Wall will be 9 inch width and Height will be 12 inch to 15 inch depending upon site requirement toe wall would have had cement plaster on visible surface, Qty: 360 Rft, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147445454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded PDF File
BOQ Title: Tennis Racket
BOQ Title: Tennis Racket
Item Title: ToE Wall ToE Wall will be 9 inch width and Height will be 12 inch to 15 inch depending upon site requirement toe wall would have had cement plaster on visible surface
Item Quantity: 360
Unit of Measure: Rft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 1:22 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Construction of Synthetic Teenis Court Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Core Drill, Morse Taper Shank - IS 5366, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections