Tender for TODO Coupler protective guard with dust cap, Qty: 2 Piece...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TODO Coupler protective guard with dust cap, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6855300 | Ref ID: 129958738).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares of Dover India Make Unloading Arms of Tld Bays at Iocl Bikaner Bp, Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares of Dover India Make Unloading Arms of Tld Bays at Iocl Bikaner Bp, Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: TODO Coupler protective guard with dust cap, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129958738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6855300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TODO Coupler protective guard with dust cap
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares of Dover India Make Unloading Arms of Tld Bays at Iocl Bikaner Bp, Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL)
Item Title: TODO Coupler protective guard with dust cap
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 360
Start Date: 12-11-2025 10:02 AM
End Date: 22-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES OF DOVER INDIA MAKE UNLOADING ARMS OF TLD BAYS AT IOCL BIKANER BP
GeMARPTS Searched: Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382, U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL), Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 27...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections