Tender for Tocopherol _Vit-E 400 mg Cap., Qty: 3000 EA, (BOQ Item #28)

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tocopherol _Vit-E 400 mg Cap., Qty: 3000 EA, (BOQ Item #28) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6582561 | Ref ID: 124715938). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1218.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract for Medicine and Consumables, Drug Delivery System 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme Paracetam... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract for Medicine and Consumables, Drug Delivery System 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme Paracetam... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tocopherol _Vit-E 400 mg Cap., Qty: 3000 EA, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124715938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6582561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1218

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tocopherol (Vit-E) 400 mg Cap.
BOQ Title: Rate Contract for Medicine and Consumables, Drug Delivery System 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme Paracetam...
Item Title: Tocopherol _Vit-E 400 mg Cap.
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-08-2025 10:36 AM
End Date: 09-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1218
BOQ Title: RATE CONTRACT FOR MEDICINE AND CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections