To Write Newspaper, Magazines and Library Cards (Reader T...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF CHANDIGARH (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for To Write Newspaper, Magazines and Library Cards (Reader Ticket) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 31297 | Ref ID: 136539987).. The notice was published on 25 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: To Write Newspaper, Magazines and Library Cards (Reader Ticket)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136539987

Notice Ref. No.: 145-DHE-UT-A3-5(14)2010/4033/5143/3738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5120.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

To Write Newspaper, magazines and Library Cards (Reader Ticket)
Category: Non-Metallic
Auction Detail: Bids are invited online to GeM portal in category of forward auction on behalf of P. G. Govt. College for Girls, Sector-42, Chandigarh for WRITE OFF Newspaper, magazines and Library Cards (Reader Ticket)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections