Tender for To undertake Ordinary Maintenance Works, Initial Rectific...

The Road Construction Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for To undertake Ordinary Maintenance Works, Initial Rectification Works, Periodic Maintenance Works including re-application of Road Marking, Minor Improvement Works including Strengthening Works and Eme... in Vaishali, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No.-07/RCD/Hajipur/2026-27/OPRMC-III PACKAGE NO-27C | Ref ID: 148438309). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1415478183, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15155000.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from To undertake Ordinary Maintenance Works, Initial Rectification Works, Periodic Maintenance Works including re-application of Road Marking, Minor Improvement Works including Strengthening Works and Eme... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 16 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Bihar and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Bihar and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: To undertake Ordinary Maintenance Works, Initial Rectification Works, Periodic Maintenance Works including re-application of Road Marking, Minor Improvement Works including Strengthening Works and Eme...

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2026

Deadline: 16 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148438309

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 1415478183

Tender EMD: ₹ 15155000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections