Tender for To Repair/ Maintenance and Take Responsibility of Keeping...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for To Repair/ Maintenance and Take Responsibility of Keeping all the Handpump Working/Running Continously for Complete 12 Month in Block Chitrangi, Deosar and Waidhan Distt. Singrouli Using Including Lab... in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHED_441840_1 | Ref ID: 123846020).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: To Repair/ Maintenance and Take Responsibility of Keeping all the Handpump Working/Running Continously for Complete 12 Month in Block Chitrangi, Deosar and Waidhan Distt. Singrouli Using Including Lab...

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123846020

Notice Ref. No.: NIT90

Tender Value: ₹ 21739000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

To Repair/ Maintenance and take responsibility of Keeping all the handpump working/running continously for complete 12 month in Block Chitrangi, Deosar and Waidhan Distt. Singrouli using Including Labour etc. Supplied By The Contractors For 12 month
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief||Chief Engineer Jabalpur - PHED||Superintending Engineer Rewa - PHED||Executive Engineer-Singroli - PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: Handpump Maintainance
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 17, 39, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections