Tender for To Providing Electrical Main Supply Generator Supply Dist...

The MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT (MAWS), GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for To Providing Electrical Main Supply Generator Supply Distribution Board Main Run Additional Plug Point and Street Facility for Ansari Nagar Uph Lab at Ward 59 in madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MAWS_581737_1 | Ref ID: 122670506). The estimated tender value is ₹ 239586, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2396.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: To Providing Electrical Main Supply Generator Supply Distribution Board Main Run Additional Plug Point and Street Facility for Ansari Nagar Uph Lab at Ward 59

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122670506

Notice Ref. No.: E3 / EST- 002828/ 25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 239586

Tender EMD: ₹ 2396

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

To providing electrical main supply generator supply distribution board main run additional plug point and street facility for Ansari nagar UPH lab at ward 59
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: MAWS||Madurai Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2025 09:55 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 396
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 39, 586
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections