Tender for To Provide Services of Outsourcing Man Power Pertains to ...

The GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for To Provide Services of Outsourcing Man Power Pertains to Computer Operators, Data Entry Operators, Office Sub-Ordinate, Junior Assistant, Field Assistants, Technical Assistants, Horticulture Assistant... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 718322 | Ref ID: 145610485).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: To Provide Services of Outsourcing Man Power Pertains to Computer Operators, Data Entry Operators, Office Sub-Ordinate, Junior Assistant, Field Assistants, Technical Assistants, Horticulture Assistant...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145610485

Notice Ref. No.: Short NIT No.12/SE(M)/SBZ/GHMC/2026-27, Date:20.07.2026 (Item No.1)

Tender Value: ₹ 108073773.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

To provide services of outsourcing Man power pertains to Computer Operators, Data Entry Operators, Office Sub-ordinate, Junior Assistant, Field Assistants, Technical Assistants, Horticulture Assistants (Graduates), Man Mazdoor Labours, Security Guards, Transport Drivers, Transport Labours, Semi Skilled Veterinary Workers, Para Veterinarians and Shelter Manager working in various Section of Zonal Office Section, Secunderabad Zone, GHMC w.e.f 01.07.2026 to 31.03.2027 (i.e, for 9 Months) for the year 2026-27. Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
21/07/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
28/07/2026 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Manpower Outsourcing

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections