Tender for To Provide Canteen Services at Bnpmipl, Mysuru

The BANK NOTE PAPER MILL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for To Provide Canteen Services at Bnpmipl, Mysuru in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0181 | Ref ID: 147109041). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 540000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Administration - Catering/Canteen category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Administration - Catering/Canteen Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: To Provide Canteen Services at Bnpmipl, Mysuru

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147109041

Notice Ref. No.: BNPM/OTE/181/2026-27 dated 11.08.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 540000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: to Provide Canteen Services at Bnpmipl, Mysuru
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Administration - Catering/Canteen
Product Sub-Category: NULL
Administration - Catering/Canteen
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: National Competitive Bid
Document Download End Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 10:55 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
EMD: 540000
Tender Fee: 3000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections