Tender for To Procure H2S Gas Sensors for Fixed Gas Detection System

The SHIPPING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for To Procure H2S Gas Sensors for Fixed Gas Detection System in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SCIL_805688_1 | Ref ID: 122851733).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: To Procure H2S Gas Sensors for Fixed Gas Detection System

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122851733

Notice Ref. No.: OS/GTVSS/M-09-289/H2S GAS SENSOR

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Os/Gtvss/M-09-289/H2S Gas Sensor
To procure H2S Gas Sensors for Fixed Gas Detection System
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Shipping Corporation of India Ltd||Shipping Corp. of India Ltd.-SCI, New Delhi
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Service
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2025 01:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections