Tender for To Implement Employment Linked Domain Skill Development P...

The LABOUR RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for To Implement Employment Linked Domain Skill Development Program under Schedule Caste and Schedule Tribe Welfare Department, Govt. of Bihar under the Overall Framework of Bihar Skill Development Missio... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 109220 | Ref ID: 124865824). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from To Implement Employment Linked Domain Skill Development Program under Schedule Caste and Schedule Tribe Welfare Department, Govt. of Bihar under the Overall Framework of Bihar Skill Development Missio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar To Implement Employment Linked Domain Skill Development Program under Schedule Caste and Schedule Tribe Welfare Department, Govt. of Bihar under the Overall Framework of Bihar Skill Development Missio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: To Implement Employment Linked Domain Skill Development Program under Schedule Caste and Schedule Tribe Welfare Department, Govt. of Bihar under the Overall Framework of Bihar Skill Development Missio...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124865824

Notice Ref. No.: BSDM/SDM-59/2020 Part-1 Date: 22.08.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

To Implement Employment Linked Domain Skill Development Program under Schedule Caste and Schedule Tribe Welfare Department, Govt. of Bihar under the Overall Framework of Bihar Skill Development Mission (Bsdm). Training Partners those have Placement Opportunities Available through Verifiable Placement Tie-Ups can only Apply under this Rfp.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Labour Resources Department||BIHAR SKILL DEVELOPMENT MISSION
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Manish Shanker (MD BSDM)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Manish Shanker (MD BSDM)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections