Tender for To Establish a Lab and Pilot Scale Critical Mineral Proce...

The INTERNATIONAL CENTER OF EXCELLENCE IN MINING SAFETY AND AUTOMATION (ICEM), GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for To Establish a Lab and Pilot Scale Critical Mineral Processing, Testing and Training Facilityat Icem - Dev Dholera, Ahmedabad, Gujarat in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 208305 | Ref ID: 123236835). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from To Establish a Lab and Pilot Scale Critical Mineral Processing, Testing and Training Facilityat Icem - Dev Dholera, Ahmedabad, Gujarat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar To Establish a Lab and Pilot Scale Critical Mineral Processing, Testing and Training Facilityat Icem - Dev Dholera, Ahmedabad, Gujarat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: To Establish a Lab and Pilot Scale Critical Mineral Processing, Testing and Training Facilityat Icem - Dev Dholera, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123236835

Notice Ref. No.: iCEM/CM/KPO/001-25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 59000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

To Establish a Lab and Pilot Scale Critical Mineral Processing, Testing and Training Facilityat Icem Dev Dholera, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mining
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 23-07-2025 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-08-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-08-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 100, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 59, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT_iCEM.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections