Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: To Enhance Operational Efficiency, Improve Customer Service, and Optimize Resource Utilization at Jabalpur Railway Station by Outsourcing the Management and Operations of the Parcel Office and Parcel....
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 13 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138344019
Notice Ref. No.: approved-vendor
Tender Value: ₹ 2000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
To enhance operational efficiency, improve customer service, and optimize resource utilization at Jabalpur Railway Station by outsourcing the management and operations of the Parcel Office and Parcel business.
- Contractors participating in the quotation for the cleaning contract of stations under Jabalpur Division are to be selected. In future, only the selected contractor will be eligible to participate in the quotations issued by the Jabalpur Division for station cleaning contracts for the next 3 years. The advertised value shall be an annual fee to be charged from such registered contractors to cover the cost of issuing notices to them and clerical expenses related to tenders, etc. This fee shall be deposited by all eligible contractors after the successful awarding of the contract.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERCELL
Bidding Unit : Rs.
Publishing Date / Time : 19/03/2026 16:13
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections