Tender for To Engage 52 Nos. of Contract Workers in Highly Skilled C...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for To Engage 52 Nos. of Contract Workers in Highly Skilled Category for Carrying out Loading, Unloading and Assisting in Various Miscellaneous Jobs in Srcl Factory for a Period of 12 (Twelve) Months. in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T-10/26-27 | Ref ID: 143008569). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: To Engage 52 Nos. of Contract Workers in Highly Skilled Category for Carrying out Loading, Unloading and Assisting in Various Miscellaneous Jobs in Srcl Factory for a Period of 12 (Twelve) Months.

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143008569

Notice Ref. No.: T-10/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Labour Lending Charges - To engage 52 nos. of contract workers in Highly Skilled Category
Plant/Unit: SAIL Refractory Company Limited (SRCL)
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Services
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 500000.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 10 Jun 2026 15:00:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 01 Jul 2026 11:00:00
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01 Jul 2026 10:00:00
Bid Submission End Date: 01 Jul 2026 11:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections