Tender for To Appoint a Qualified and Competent Project Management C...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for To Appoint a Qualified and Competent Project Management Consultant (Pmc) for the Purpose of Regularizing Encroachments on Municipal Council/Government-Owned Lands and Carrying out the Allotment of Plo... in Buldhana, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMA_1190998_1 | Ref ID: 121082171). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: To Appoint a Qualified and Competent Project Management Consultant (Pmc) for the Purpose of Regularizing Encroachments on Municipal Council/Government-Owned Lands and Carrying out the Allotment of Plo...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121082171

Notice Ref. No.: KMC/TP Dept/361/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

To appoint a qualified and competent Project Management Consultant (PMC) for the purpose of regularizing encroachments on Municipal Council/Government-owned lands and carrying out the allotment of plots to the eligible beneficiaries as per applicable
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Buldhana||Municipal Council, Khamgaon
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 1075
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections