Tender for To analyze elliptically polarized Light by using a Babine...

The TRIVENIDEVI BHALOTIA COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for To analyze elliptically polarized Light by using a Babinet's compensator. The total setup complete with the flowing:
a) Babinet's Compensator. The instrument consists of two-round scales. One with index and the other vernier. The fir in Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 123929776).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from To analyze elliptically polarized Light by using a Babinet's compensator. The total setup complete with the flowing:
a) Babinet's Compensator. The instrument consists of two-round scales. One with index and the other vernier. The fir category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar To analyze elliptically polarized Light by using a Babinet's compensator. The total setup complete with the flowing:
a) Babinet's Compensator. The instrument consists of two-round scales. One with index and the other vernier. The fir Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: To analyze elliptically polarized Light by using a Babinet's compensator. The total setup complete with the flowing: a) Babinet's Compensator. The instrument consists of two-round scales. One with index and the other vernier. The fir

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123929776

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for To analyze elliptically polarized Light by using a Babinet's compensator. The total setup complete with the flowing: a) Babinet's Compensator. The instrument consists of two-round scales. One with index and the other vernier. The first scale (index scale) is for tuning the analyser into the azimuth. The second scale (vernier scale) is for measuring the degree of orientation of a wedge box. The wedges box contains two wedges cut in mutually perpendicular direction of optics axis in quartz. The long wedge is movable by means of a micrometer drum, with the help of which accurate reading of the movement is taken. Micrometer screw minimum reading 0.001cm. (i.e. Least count)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections