Tender for Tnv 115 Sankarankovil H C and M Sub Division

The HIGHWAYS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tnv 115 Sankarankovil H C and M Sub Division in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HWAY_646171_1 | Ref ID: 134213585).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tnv 115 Sankarankovil H C and M Sub Division

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134213585

Notice Ref. No.: T N No. 40 2025 2026 HDO Dated 19 01 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 440000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Widening from Two lane to Four Lane and Strengthening at km 9/6 -16/4 of Paruvakudi - Kovilpatti - Ettayapuram - Vilathikulam - Vembar Road including Construction of Major Bridge, CD works, Junction Improvements and Protective works (TNV-115)
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: Highways||Construction and Maintenance Wing||Tirunelveli Circle
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: Road Works
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jan-2026 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections