Tender for Tn.18/Sl.No.02/Ccr Ii /Cridp Work 2025-26

The HIGHWAYS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tn.18/Sl.No.02/Ccr Ii /Cridp Work 2025-26 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HWAY_582637_1 | Ref ID: 124959159).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tn.18/Sl.No.02/Ccr Ii /Cridp Work 2025-26

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124959159

Notice Ref. No.: TN.18/Sl.No.02/CCR II /CRIDP Work 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 35616000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Urban Improvements Strengthening at Km 16_8 . 18_8 of Grand Northern Trunk Road Redhills Junction including Construction of Centre Median
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: Highways||Construction and Maintenance Wing||Chennai Circle
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Aug-2025 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 56, 16, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections