Tender for Tn-Mm-2203/Supply of Gear Reducer Assembly

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tn-Mm-2203/Supply of Gear Reducer Assembly in Suratgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_587184_1 | Ref ID: 147307553). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7140770, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 142816.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tn-Mm-2203/Supply of Gear Reducer Assembly

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147307553

Notice Ref. No.: TN-MM-2203

Tender Value: ₹ 7140770

Tender EMD: ₹ 142816

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Gear Reducer Assembly of cooling tower fans for Unit 1 to 6 at STPS, Suratgarh.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Gear Reducer Assembly
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 42, 816
Tender Value in ₹: 71, 40, 770
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections