Tender for Tn-Mm-2058/Single Wave Drift Eliminator Blades

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tn-Mm-2058/Single Wave Drift Eliminator Blades in Suratgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVUN_456024_1 | Ref ID: 117265375). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8043374, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160868.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tn-Mm-2058/Single Wave Drift Eliminator Blades

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117265375

Notice Ref. No.: TN-MM-2058

Tender Value: ₹ 8043374

Tender EMD: ₹ 160868

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and ETC of single wave drift eliminator blades for Cooling tower Unit 3 and 4 at STPS, Suratgarh
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: single wave drift eliminator blades
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 84
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 60, 868
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 43, 374
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections