Tender for Tn-5581 Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hcl...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tn-5581 Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hcl/Dell/Hp/Acer/Etc. other Make Pc, Server, Printer, Scanner, Network Switches and Network Installed for Local Area Network (For Internet Connect... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_589520_1 | Ref ID: 147746239). The estimated tender value is ₹ 814050, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16281.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tn-5581 Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hcl/Dell/Hp/Acer/Etc. other Make Pc, Server, Printer, Scanner, Network Switches and Network Installed for Local Area Network (For Internet Connect...

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147746239

Notice Ref. No.: TN-5581

Tender Value: ₹ 814050

Tender EMD: ₹ 16281

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tn-5581 Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Hcl/Dell/Hp/Acer/Etc. other Make Pc, Server, Printer, Scanner, Network Switches and Network Installed for Local Area Network (For Internet Connectivity) at Kstps Kota.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for HCL/Dell/HP/Acer/etc. other Make PC, Server, printer, scanner, network switches and network installed for Local Area Network (for Internet Connectivity) at KSTPS Kota.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE - (TH), KSTPS, Kota, Jaipur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Annual Maintenance for HCL/Dell/HP/Acer make PC
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 281
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 14, 050
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections