Tender for Tn-5474 Routine and Breakdown Maintenance of Bcw System U...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tn-5474 Routine and Breakdown Maintenance of Bcw System Unit 1 to 5, Service Water System Unit 1 to 7 and all Pumps Installed at Old and New Thermal Colony for Potable Water Supply and Sewage Water Tr... in Chhabra, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVUN_523827_1 | Ref ID: 133081075).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tn-5474 Routine and Breakdown Maintenance of Bcw System Unit 1 to 5, Service Water System Unit 1 to 7 and all Pumps Installed at Old and New Thermal Colony for Potable Water Supply and Sewage Water Tr...

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133081075

Notice Ref. No.: TN-5474

Tender Value: ₹ 5995000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tn-5474 Routine and Breakdown Maintenance of Bcw System Unit 1 to 5, Service Water System Unit 1 to 7 and all Pumps Installed at Old and New Thermal Colony for Potable Water Supply and Sewage Water Treatment Plant at Kstps, Rvunl, Kota.
Routine and Breakdown Maintenance of BCW System Unit 1 to 5, Service Water System Unit 1 to 7 and all pumps installed at old and new Thermal Colony for Potable water supply and Sewage Water Treatment Plant at KSTPS, RVUNL, Kota.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra||Dy.CE (O and M)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Maintenance of BCW system
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 95, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections