Tender for Tn 3109 Bm

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tn 3109 Bm in Suratgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVUN_454171_1 | Ref ID: 116712989). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18108299, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 181020.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tn 3109 Bm

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116712989

Notice Ref. No.: TN-3109(BM)

Tender Value: ₹ 18108299

Tender EMD: ₹ 181020

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication, Repairing of ball tube mill with associated equipments and Repair / Reconditioning of coal nozzle tips and coal nozzles and their hard facing of UNIT - 1 TO 6, Stage-I, II, III and IV at SSTPS, RRVUNL, Suratgarh.
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 81, 020
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 81, 08, 299
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections