Tender for Tn-01-Turbine-2025-25

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tn-01-Turbine-2025-25 in Suratgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVUN_472839_1 | Ref ID: 120354465).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tn-01-Turbine-2025-25

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120354465

Notice Ref. No.: SKLN-120

Tender Value: ₹ 28078918

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For supply of spares for control valves make Ms. Instrumentation Limited, Palakkad in turbine mtc. of 2X660 MW Unit -7 and 8 at STPS-SC, Suratgarh
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH||SE (C AND I)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Spares of control valves
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 80, 78, 918
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections