Tender for Tmt Bar 22 Mm, Qty: 90000

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tmt Bar 22 Mm, Qty: 90000 in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5885605 | Ref ID: 113988942). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5392836, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107900.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Tmt Bar 22 Mm, Qty: 90000

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113988942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5885605

Tender Value: ₹ 5392836

Tender EMD: ₹ 107900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TMT BAR 22 MM
Quantity Required: 90000
Start Date: 30-01-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 107900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections