Tender for Tmr Rough General Register, Qty: 400 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tmr Rough General Register, Qty: 400 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927352 | Ref ID: 147450938).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ of 14 printing items, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ of 14 printing items, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Tmr Rough General Register, Qty: 400 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147450938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PRINTING AND SUPPLY OF TMR ROUGH GENERAL REGISTER CLOSE SIZE OFREGISTER IS 10 X 6 INCH AND OPEN SIZE OF REGISTER IS 10 X 12 INCH ON 54 GSM WEAST
COAST PAPER SINGLE COLOUR PRINT FULL REXIN BINDING EACH BOOK
BOQ Title: BOQ of 14 printing items, Books (V2)
BOQ Title: BOQ of 14 printing items, Books (V2)
Item Title: Tmr Rough General Register
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 18-08-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ of 14 printing items
GeMARPTS Searched: Register (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections