Tender for Tmbs8a, Holder, Screw Driver Bit, Qty: 16 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tmbs8a, Holder, Screw Driver Bit, Qty: 16 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6750390 | Ref ID: 127879183).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 23 by type tools against BER, Screw driver Bits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 23 by type tools against BER, Screw driver Bits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tmbs8a, Holder, Screw Driver Bit, Qty: 16 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127879183

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6750390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOLDER, SCREW DRIVER BIT
BOQ Title: 23 by type tools against BER, Screw driver Bits
Item Title: Tmbs8a
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-10-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 23 by type tools against BER
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, binocular, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), Glass Tableware, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Ladders as per IS 3696, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Ferromangane...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections