Tender for Tm2666g001, Compressor Impeller Setting Tool, Qty: 2 PIEC...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tm2666g001, Compressor Impeller Setting Tool, Qty: 2 PIECE, (BOQ Item #79) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533386 | Ref ID: 141229872). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 765.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Tools as Per Drawing Provided by Hal, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Tools as Per Drawing Provided by Hal, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Tm2666g001, Compressor Impeller Setting Tool, Qty: 2 PIECE, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141229872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 765

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPRESSOR IMPELLER SETTING TOOL
BOQ Title: Supply of Tools as Per Drawing Provided by Hal, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Tm2666g001
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-05-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 765
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF TOOLS AS PER DRAWING PROVIDED BY HAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Lancets, MacConkey Broth, Transmission oils, Broth Media, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), digital conductivity meter, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Spinal Needle (V2), Writing Pad Chair, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley Searched String: TM1034G001 Blood Lancets, Auditorium Chair (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections