Tender for Tlmw62771116, Indexable Insert Drill, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Ite...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tlmw62771116, Indexable Insert Drill, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #8) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7103248 | Ref ID: 133544915).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spare Items from Oem Ms Walter, Insert Carbide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spare Items from Oem Ms Walter, Insert Carbide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Tlmw62771116, Indexable Insert Drill, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133544915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7103248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INDEXABLE INSERT DRILL
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spare Items from Oem Ms Walter, Insert Carbide
Item Title: Tlmw62771116
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-01-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARE ITEMS FROM OEM MS WALTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CARBIDE INSERT-OUTER Insert Carbide, Muffle Furnace, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL), Calcium carbide, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Boron Carbide, Solid carbide end mill, Solid Carbide Reamer, Solid Carbide Drill, Carbide Chain S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections