Tender for Tlmw62751972, SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER CUTTER, Qty: 2 NO, (B...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tlmw62751972, SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER CUTTER, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #13) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882242 | Ref ID: 146729355).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Tlmw62751972, SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER CUTTER, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146729355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOLID CARBIDE CHAMFER
CUTTER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL)
Item Title: Tlmw62751972
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 06-08-2026 11:00 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER
GeMARPTS Searched: MILL Solid carbide end mill, End Mill With Parallel Shank, Solid Carbide End Mill (V2) Searched String: SOLID CARBIDE TAPER BALL NOSE END MILL Solid carbide end mill, Solid Carbide End Mill (V2) Searched String: SOLID CARBIDE END MILL TORUS CUTTER Solid carbide end mill, Solid Carbide End Mill (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections