Tender for Tlmw62705512-Indexable Insert Type External Threading Too...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tlmw62705512-Indexable Insert Type External Threading Tool Holder, Qty: 10 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7132657 | Ref ID: 134074753).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insert Carbide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insert Carbide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Tlmw62705512-Indexable Insert Type External Threading Tool Holder, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134074753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7132657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TLMW62705512-INDEXABLE INSERT TYPE EXTERNAL THREADING TOOL HOLDER
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 21-01-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 31-01-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Prevailing Torque Hexagonal Nut-IS:1367, Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - IS 7002

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections