Tender for Tizanidine 2mg Tab, Qty: 3390 No, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tizanidine 2mg Tab, Qty: 3390 No, (BOQ Item #23) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6970309 | Ref ID: 132836654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vital Items, Thioacetamide Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vital Items, Thioacetamide Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tizanidine 2mg Tab, Qty: 3390 No, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132836654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6970309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 93

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per boq att
BOQ Title: Vital Items, Thioacetamide Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi ...
Item Title: Tizanidine 2mg Tab
Item Quantity: 3390
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-12-2025 11:53 AM
End Date: 08-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 93
BOQ Title: Vital Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections