Tender for tittle2, blanket, Qty: 416 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The HARYANA WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for tittle2, blanket, Qty: 416 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7657256 | Ref ID: 145535814). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Textile Goods, Handloom Blanket (V2) Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Textile Goods, Handloom Blanket (V2) Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: tittle2, blanket, Qty: 416 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145535814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7657256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: blanket
BOQ Title: Textile Goods, Handloom Blanket (V2) Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3)
Item Title: tittle2
Item Quantity: 416
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: TEXTILE GOODS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: bib Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming to IS 9763, Blotting paper, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections