Tender for Title No 5, All Surface Disinfectant Cleaner -Effective d...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Title No 5, All Surface Disinfectant Cleaner -Effective disinfection using plant-based active ingredients, Free from synthetic fragrances, SLS & SLES, Non-toxic, B..., Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6085789 | Ref ID: 116758138).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Santary Cleaning Items Eco Frindly Plant Based, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Santary Cleaning Items Eco Frindly Plant Based, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Title No 5, All Surface Disinfectant Cleaner -Effective disinfection using plant-based active ingredients, Free from synthetic fragrances, SLS & SLES, Non-toxic, B..., Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116758138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6085789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: All Surface Disinfectant Cleaner -Effective disinfection using plant-based active ingredients, Free from synthetic fragrances, SLS & SLES, Non-toxic, Biodegradable with high cleaning efficiency, Packaging- 500 ml
BOQ Title: Santary Cleaning Items Eco Frindly Plant Based, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540
Item Title: Title No 5
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-03-2025 8:04 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: SANTARY CLEANING ITEMS ECO FRINDLY PLANT BASED
GeMARPTS Searched: Reusable Sanitary Pads / Sanitary Napkins, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Modular Work Stations (V2), Sanitary Napkins, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Backsheet for sanitary napkin, Sanitary Pad Production Machine, Bedclothes Rubberised Coi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections