Tender for TITLE, Network Interface Card Cables, Converters and Adap...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TITLE, Network Interface Card Cables, Converters and Adapters Fibre Patch Panel, Qty: 102 in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7425138 | Ref ID: 139194514). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 821.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TITLE, Network Interface Card Cables, Converters and Adapters Fibre Patch Panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TITLE, Network Interface Card Cables, Converters and Adapters Fibre Patch Panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: TITLE, Network Interface Card Cables, Converters and Adapters Fibre Patch Panel, Qty: 102

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139194514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7425138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 821

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: TITLE, Network Interface Card Cables, Converters and Adapters Fibre Patch Panel
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-04-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 29-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 821
BOQ Title: TITLE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections