Tender for Title, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) E - Sign with E...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Title, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) E - Sign with Embedded CA Software Thermal Ribbon, Qty: 507 in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6334496 | Ref ID: 120790396). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Title, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) E - Sign with Embedded CA Software Thermal Ribbon category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Title, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) E - Sign with Embedded CA Software Thermal Ribbon Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Title, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) E - Sign with Embedded CA Software Thermal Ribbon, Qty: 507

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120790396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6334496

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Title, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) E - Sign with Embedded CA Software Thermal Ribbon
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-06-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7000
BOQ Title: Title

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections