Tender for Title-3 Rowing Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Title-3 Rowing Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6746271 | Ref ID: 127603496). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38100.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipments, ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipments, ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Title-3 Rowing Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127603496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6746271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rowing Machine
BOQ Title: Gym Equipments, ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer
Item Title: Title-3 Rowing Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 06-10-2025 11:25 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38100
BOQ Title: Gym Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rowing Machine ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Rowing Boat, Hand Rower (V2), High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Rowing oars (Sweep oars), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Sanitizing Machine, Desilting Machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections