Tender for Title-20, Flush Mounted CABLE MANAGERS/DESKTOP INTERFACES...

The PANCHAYAT, RURAL HOUSING AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Title-20, Flush Mounted CABLE MANAGERS/DESKTOP INTERFACES, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Valsad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7374798 | Ref ID: 138622653). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 156000.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Digital Communication system for Boardroom, Wireless Microphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Digital Communication system for Boardroom, Wireless Microphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Title-20, Flush Mounted CABLE MANAGERS/DESKTOP INTERFACES, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138622653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7374798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 156000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flush Mounted CABLE MANAGERS/DESKTOP INTERFACES
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Digital Communication system for Boardroom, Wireless Microphone (V2)
Item Title: Title-20
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-03-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 11-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 156000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Digital Communication system for Boardroom
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Digital Fundus Camera, DSLR Camera Lens, Camera Cleaning Kit, Dashboard Camera (V2), Gel Documentation System, Body Worn Camera (V2), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Searched String: Full HD ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections