Tender for Titanium Three D two by two holes plate with profile thic...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Titanium Three D two by two holes plate with profile thickness one point zero mm two point zero mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5640180 | Ref ID: 111604196).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Titanium Screws and Plates, Locking Compression Plates (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Titanium Screws and Plates, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Titanium Three D two by two holes plate with profile thickness one point zero mm two point zero mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111604196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5640180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Titanium 3 D (2x2 holes) plate with profile thickness 1.0 mm- 2.0mm
BOQ Title: Titanium Screws and Plates, Locking Compression Plates (V2)
Item Title: Titanium Three D two by two holes plate with profile thickness one point zero mm two point zero mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-12-2024 5:26 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: TITANIUM SCREWS AND PLATES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections