Tender for Titanium Sheet, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Titanium Sheet, Qty: 1 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6342469 | Ref ID: 120854377).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Titanium Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Titanium Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Titanium Sheet, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120854377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6342469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

titanium sheet
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-06-2025 4:25 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Titanium Sheet, Titanium Putty, Ferro Titanium (SAIL), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Titanium Dioxide as per IS: 2529, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Polyproylene Sheet, Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Polystyrene sheet, Insect Killer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections