Tender for Titanium Poly Axial Fenestra

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Titanium Poly Axial Fenestra in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02256374 | Ref ID: 121940484).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Titanium Poly Axial Fenestra

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121940484

Notice Ref. No.: 02256374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Srphc544226-Titanium Poly Axial Fenestrated Screws (Thoraco Lumbar Screws)Use D for Thoracolumbar Fixation and Stabilization in Poor/Compromised Bone Quality to Treat Tr Auma Tumor and Degenerative Pathologies .System should have Cannulated Screws with the a Ddition of at Least Four Fenestrations Near the Tip. System should have been Designed to Allo W Screw Insertion through Either Open or Minimally Invasive Approach. System should have Re Verse Thread Technology with Sizes 5.5 6.5 7.5 Mm Diameter and 30-55Mm in Length .System Shou Ld have Break off Plug Mechanism should be Compatible with 5.5Mm Rod . Screw should have a Tleast an Angle of not more than 28Degree between Head and Body. should be Supplied with O Ne Disposable Screw Fenestrated Adapter System and One Bone Filler Device. System should be Registered with Drug Controller General of India. System should be Iso or Bis or Fda or Ce Ap Proved- Equivalent/ Similar to Vcsmed, Gesco, Gs Medical /Korea. Unit:No [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Ma X 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2025 14:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 80730.00

Consignee ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 207.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections