Tender for Titanium Grade 2 Wire Diameter-4 Mm., Titanium Grade 2 Wi...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Titanium Grade 2 Wire Diameter-4 Mm., Titanium Grade 2 Wire Diameter-6 Mm., Qty: 25 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6445726 | Ref ID: 122569904).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Titanium Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Titanium Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Titanium Grade 2 Wire Diameter-4 Mm., Titanium Grade 2 Wire Diameter-6 Mm., Qty: 25

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122569904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6445726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TITANIUM GRADE 2 WIRE DIAMETER-4 MM., TITANIUM GRADE 2 WIRE DIAMETER-6 MM.
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 12-07-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Titanium Sheet, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), paper or eyelet punches, Mechanically ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections