Tender for Titanium Grade-2 Sheet as Per the Size, Qty: 205

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Titanium Grade-2 Sheet as Per the Size, Qty: 205 in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489060 | Ref ID: 140385382).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Titanium Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Titanium Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Titanium Grade-2 Sheet as Per the Size, Qty: 205

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140385382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TITANIUM GRADE-2 Sheet As per the size
Quantity Required: 205
Start Date: 29-04-2026 6:47 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Titanium Dioxide as per IS: 2529, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Reagent Grade water as per IS:1070, Manganese Sulphate, Monohydrate - IS 10535, MS Sheet as per IS 1079, Foldable Umbrellas as per IS 10675, Corrugated Aluminium Sheet as per IS 1254, Titanium Sheet, Phosphoric acid, fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections