Tender for Titanium Grade 1 Plates 12Mm Thickness, Qty: 4

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Titanium Grade 1 Plates 12Mm Thickness, Qty: 4 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7225013 | Ref ID: 136076575). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66056.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Titanium Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Titanium Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Titanium Grade 1 Plates 12Mm Thickness, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136076575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7225013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66056

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

titanium grade 1 plates 12mm thickness
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 18-02-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 12-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66056
GeMARPTS Searched: Titanium Sheet, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, Foot Rest, Granite Surface Plate as per IS 7327, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Vertical Blinds (V2), Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Double sided tape, Dusk to Dawn Controller...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections