Tender for Titanium endobutton with adjustible length suspensory loo...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Titanium endobutton with adjustible length suspensory loop made of suture made of UHWPE core with braided polyester jacket for femoral fixation of tendon graft for ACL reconstruction, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6197596 | Ref ID: 119778185).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RE 06, Tubing Set for Hemodialysis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RE 06, Tubing Set for Hemodialysis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Titanium endobutton with adjustible length suspensory loop made of suture made of UHWPE core with braided polyester jacket for femoral fixation of tendon graft for ACL reconstruction, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119778185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6197596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Titanium endobutton with adjustible length suspensory loop made of suture made of UHWPE core with braided polyester jacket for femoral fixation of tendon graft for ACL reconstruction with two differently colour coded loops for pulling and flipping
BOQ Title: RE 06, Tubing Set for Hemodialysis
Item Title: Titanium endobutton with adjustible length suspensory loop made of suture made of UHWPE core with braided polyester jacket for femoral fixation of tendon graft for ACL reconstruction
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 26-05-2025 8:05 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE 06

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections