Tender for Titanium Bar Round 20Mm (Bt920sbr), Qty: 40

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Titanium Bar Round 20Mm (Bt920sbr), Qty: 40 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7162737 | Ref ID: 134669294).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Titanium Bar Round 20Mm (Bt920sbr), Qty: 40

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134669294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7162737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TITANIUM BAR ROUND 20MM (BT920SBR)
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 29-01-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rectangular/Trapezoidal Brass Bar - Half Hard-Half Round Edge and Profiles (BHEL), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL), Towel Rail, Drill Rods for Tools, High Alloy Creep Steel Round Bars (BHEL), Carbon And Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL Trichy), Wrought Aluminium Utens...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections