Tender for Titanium Bar 1, Qty: 75 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Titanium Bar 1, Qty: 75 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260614 | Ref ID: 136150292).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Material Titanium Copper and Aluminium, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium alloy Bars, Rods and Sections conforming to IS 733 Titanium Sheet Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Material Titanium Copper and Aluminium, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium alloy Bars, Rods and Sections conforming to IS 733 Titanium Sheet Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Titanium Bar 1, Qty: 75 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136150292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6AL 4V (Aged)
Dia. 65 x 40 mm
BOQ Title: Raw Material Titanium Copper and Aluminium, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium alloy Bars, Rods and Sections conforming to IS 733 Titanium Sheet Co...
Item Title: Titanium Bar 1
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-02-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 12-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: RAW MATERIAL TITANIUM COPPER AND ALUMINIUM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Hammers (V2), Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Adjustable Wrench (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections