Tender for Tit Periprosthetic Cable Locking Plate, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ I...

The PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tit Periprosthetic Cable Locking Plate, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #54) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706877 | Ref ID: 144218365). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bunch 1, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Knowles Pin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bunch 1, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Knowles Pin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tit Periprosthetic Cable Locking Plate, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144218365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TIT PERIPROSTHETIC CABLE LOCKING PLATE
BOQ Title: BOQ Bunch 1, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Knowles Pin
Item Title: Tit Periprosthetic Cable Locking Plate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 73
Start Date: 29-06-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: BOQ Bunch 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Stille Bone Gouge, Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2), Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2), Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Gouge, Sodium Dihydrogen Orthophosphate Dihydrate (V2), Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries, Lower Extremi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections